EPHS Faculty & Staff — by Department


 

Administration

Sheri Costello

Assistant Principal

Main Office

Monica Sarno

Attendance Clerk

Kelly Schlanger

Deans' Secretary

Laura Schulze

Principal's Secretary

Felicia Mirabile

Athletic Director's Secretary

Buildings & Grounds

Allan Boyd

Head Custodian

Janina Glodz

Night Supervisor

Enrollment & Registration

Health Services

Lora Schaefer

Library Aide

Security

Jack Glowinski

Campus Monitor

John Salsgiver

ISS Supervisor

Ken Schmidt

Campus Monitor

Social Work

Nina Limbeck

Social Worker

Daniella Wolff

Social Worker

Speech-Language Pathology

Megan Davies

Speech-Language Pathologist

Technology Support

Anthony Ginczycki

Technology Specialist

Douglas Selix

Network Administrator

Business Education

Karen Bear

Teacher, Business

Marcia Bernas

Teacher, Business

James Melich

Teacher, Business

Neil Posmer

Teacher, Business

English

David Parolin

Curriculum Leader & Teacher, English

Kendal Ahlmann

Teacher, English

Martin Blake

Teacher, English

Christina Heinen

Teacher, English

Jessica Leonette

Teacher, English

Andrea McCann

Teacher, English

Stephanie Peache

Teacher, English

Kathryn Prechel

Teacher, English

Jamie Wendt

Teacher, English

English Language Learners

Tomasz Krowka

Teacher, ELL

Foreign Language

Elizabeth Bantel

Teacher, Italian

Monica Kula

Teacher, Spanish

Mathematics

Debbie Anichini

Curriculum Leader & Teacher, Math

Jessica Barnes

Teacher, Math

Brooke Kiska

Teacher, Math

Tracy Lotz

Teacher, Math

Eileen Mazanek

Teacher, Math

Timothy Murmann

Teacher, Math

Sara Yarbrough

Teacher, Math

Physical Education

Susan Dutton

Teacher, Physical Education

Nicole Franklin

Teacher, Physical Education

Dennis Keizer

Teacher, Physical Education

David Miller

Teacher, Physical Education

Reading

Karen Demas

Teacher, Reading

Science

Angela Andrews

Teacher, Science

William Boston

Teacher, Science

Yatin Brahmbhatt

Teacher, Science

Falguni Soni

Teacher, Science

Social Studies

Anthony Sylvester

Curriculum Leader & Teacher, Social Studies

Caleb Ankrom

Teacher, Social Studies

Mario Fiorito

Teacher, Social Studies

Eric Saindon

Teacher, Social Studies

Michael Whelan

Teacher, Social Studies

Special Education

William Baldridge

Teacher, Special Education

Kristen Carroll

Teacher, Special Education

Hilary Coia

Teacher, Special Education

Charles Curtin

Teacher, Special Education

Alexander DiGrino

Teacher, Special Education

Bridget Flood

Teacher, Special Education

Paul Fredericks

Teacher, Special Education

Joshua Heinen

Teacher, Special Education

Dylan Mack

Teacher, Special Education

Sara Mercado

Aide, Special Education

James Nakatsuka

Teacher, Special Education

Gabriel Ostrander

Teacher, Special Education

Marsha Rubino

Aide, Special Education