EPHS Faculty & Staff — by Name

Kendal Ahlmann

Teacher, English

Angela Andrews

Teacher, Science

Debbie Anichini

Curriculum Leader & Teacher, Math

Caleb Ankrom

Teacher, Social Studies

William Baldridge

Teacher, Special Education

Elizabeth Bantel

Teacher, Italian

Jessica Barnes

Teacher, Math

Karen Bear

Teacher, Business

Marcia Bernas

Teacher, Business

Martin Blake

Teacher, English

William Boston

Teacher, Science

Allan Boyd

Head Custodian

Yatin Brahmbhatt

Teacher, Science

Kristen Carroll

Teacher, Special Education

Hilary Coia

Teacher, Special Education

Sheri Costello

Assistant Principal

Charles Curtin

Teacher, Special Education

Megan Davies

Speech-Language Pathologist

Karen Demas

Teacher, Reading

Alexander DiGrino

Teacher, Special Education

Susan Dutton

Teacher, Physical Education

Mario Fiorito

Teacher, Social Studies

Bridget Flood

Teacher, Special Education

Nicole Franklin

Teacher, Physical Education

Paul Fredericks

Teacher, Special Education

Anthony Ginczycki

Technology Specialist

Janina Glodz

Night Supervisor

Jack Glowinski

Campus Monitor

Christina Heinen

Teacher, English

Joshua Heinen

Teacher, Special Education

Dennis Keizer

Teacher, Physical Education

Brooke Kiska

Teacher, Math

Tomasz Krowka

Teacher, ELL

Monica Kula

Teacher, Spanish

Jessica Leonette

Teacher, English

Nina Limbeck

Social Worker

Tracy Lotz

Teacher, Math

Dylan Mack

Teacher, Special Education

Eileen Mazanek

Teacher, Math

Andrea McCann

Teacher, English

James Melich

Teacher, Business

Sara Mercado

Aide, Special Education

David Miller

Teacher, Physical Education

Felicia Mirabile

Athletic Director's Secretary

Timothy Murmann

Teacher, Math

James Nakatsuka

Teacher, Special Education

Gabriel Ostrander

Teacher, Special Education

Mary Palmer

Teacher, Art

David Parolin

Curriculum Leader & Teacher, English

Stephanie Peache

Teacher, English

Mike Popplewell

Teacher, Vocal Music / Choir Director

Neil Posmer

Teacher, Business

Kathryn Prechel

Teacher, English

Marsha Rubino

Aide, Special Education

Eric Saindon

Teacher, Social Studies

John Salsgiver

ISS Supervisor

Monica Sarno

Attendance Clerk

Lora Schaefer

Library Aide

Kelly Schlanger

Deans' Secretary

Ken Schmidt

Campus Monitor

Laura Schulze

Principal's Secretary

Douglas Selix

Network Administrator

Falguni Soni

Teacher, Science

Anthony Sylvester

Curriculum Leader & Teacher, Social Studies

Jamie Wendt

Teacher, English

Michael Whelan

Teacher, Social Studies

Daniella Wolff

Social Worker

Sara Yarbrough

Teacher, Math