John Mills Faculty & Staff — by Department


 

Administration

Jamie Ponce

Assistant Principal & District Bilingual/ELL Director

Main Office

Leslie Laureano

Office Clerk

Denise Wurtz

Principal's Secretary

Before/After School Care (BASEC)

Ruth Lucento

BASEC Coordinator

Buildings and Grounds

Tony Suero

Head Custodian

Health Services

Social Work

Patricia Faldani

Social Worker

Tricia Richards

Social Worker

Speech-Language Pathology

Brianna Campbell

Speech-Language Pathologist

Kara Riley

Speech-Language Pathologist

Technology Support

Quirino Carlin

Technology Specialist

1st Grade

Karen Belluomini

Teacher, 1st Grade

Angie Gulliford

Teacher, 1st Grade

Monica Herrera

Teacher, 1st Grade, Spanish Bilingual Classroom

Laurel Kerwin

Teacher, 1st Grade

2nd Grade

Catherine Charleton

Teacher, 2nd Grade

Lisa Dennison

Teacher, 2nd Grade

Denise Penczek

Teacher, 2nd Grade

Erica Reyes

Teacher, 2nd Grade, Spanish Bilingual Classroom

3rd Grade

Johanna Arias

Teacher, 3rd Grade, Spanish Bilingual Classroom

Patricia Baron

Teacher, 3rd Grade

Traci Dean

Teacher, 3rd Grade

Lauren Kruizenga

Teacher, 3rd Grade

Brittany Lewis

Teacher, 3rd Grade

4th Grade

5th Grade

Lauren Feiereisel

Teacher, 5th Grade

Matthew Fryer

Teacher, 5th Grade

Carla Malizzio

Teacher, 5th Grade

Elizabeth Murray

Teacher, 5th Grade

6th Grade

English Language Learners

Enrichment

Annina Wanzung

Teacher, Enrichment

Music

Stephen Hawk

Teacher, Band / Band Director

Pietro Pisello

Teacher, Music

Physical Education

Rosemary Birchall

Teacher, Physical Education

Angelo Tsagalis

Teacher, Physical Education

Reading

Cami Breitzman

Reading Specialist

Penny Dahmer

Reading Specialist

Special Education

Sheryl Andrews

Teacher, Special Education

Jacqueline Farrell

Teacher, Special Education

Jeanne Fox

Aide, Special Education

Emily Golz

Teacher, Special Education

Kristen Kazuk

Teacher, Special Education

Rebecca Knauer

Teacher, Special Education

Mary Pat Lagattuta

Teacher, Special Education

Anne Owen

Teacher, Special Education

Nicole Pconka

Teacher, Special Education

Jennifer Schulte

Teacher, Special Education

Jean Tito

Aide, Special Education

Yanira Trejo

Aide, Special Education

David Zucker

Aide, Special Education

Technology

Lisa Berkery

Teacher, Technology