John Mills Faculty & Staff — by Name

Vanessa Acosta

Teacher, ELL

Sheryl Andrews

Teacher, Special Education

Johanna Arias

Teacher, 3rd Grade, Spanish Bilingual Classroom

Patricia Baron

Teacher, 3rd Grade

Karen Belluomini

Teacher, 1st Grade

Lisa Berkery

Teacher, Technology

Rosemary Birchall

Teacher, Physical Education

Stacey Blair

Teacher, 6th Grade

Agnieszka Bozek

Teacher, ELL

Cami Breitzman

Reading Specialist

Dominique Byrnes

Teacher, ELL

Brianna Campbell

Speech-Language Pathologist

Quirino Carlin

Technology Specialist

Catherine Charleton

Teacher, 2nd Grade

Penny Dahmer

Reading Specialist

Traci Dean

Teacher, 3rd Grade

Kathy Demas

Teacher, 6th Grade

Lisa Dennison

Teacher, 2nd Grade

Sophie Drozd

Teacher, ELL

Patricia Faldani

Social Worker

Jacqueline Farrell

Teacher, Special Education

Lauren Feiereisel

Teacher, 5th Grade

Jeanne Fox

Aide, Special Education

Matthew Fryer

Teacher, 5th Grade

Emily Golz

Teacher, Special Education

Angie Gulliford

Teacher, 1st Grade

Stephen Hawk

Teacher, Band / Band Director

Monica Herrera

Teacher, 1st Grade, Spanish Bilingual Classroom

Megan Johnson

Teacher, 4th Grade

Kristen Kazuk

Teacher, Special Education

Laurel Kerwin

Teacher, 1st Grade

Rebecca Knauer

Teacher, Special Education

Lauren Kruizenga

Teacher, 3rd Grade

Mary Pat Lagattuta

Teacher, Special Education

Leslie Laureano

Office Clerk

Brittany Lewis

Teacher, 3rd Grade

Ruth Lucento

BASEC Coordinator

Carla Malizzio

Teacher, 5th Grade

Elizabeth Murray

Teacher, 5th Grade

Anne Owen

Teacher, Special Education

Nicole Pconka

Teacher, Special Education

Denise Penczek

Teacher, 2nd Grade

Paige Pfeifer

Teacher, 4th Grade

Pietro Pisello

Teacher, Music

Jamie Ponce

Assistant Principal & District Bilingual/ELL Director

Erica Reyes

Teacher, 2nd Grade, Spanish Bilingual Classroom

Tricia Richards

Social Worker

Kara Riley

Speech-Language Pathologist

Sarah Rippe

Teacher, 6th Grade

Jennifer Schulte

Teacher, Special Education

Amanda Serpico Sage

Teacher, 4th Grade

Tony Suero

Head Custodian

Collin Sylvano

Teacher, 4th Grade

Jean Tito

Aide, Special Education

Yanira Trejo

Aide, Special Education

Annina Wanzung

Teacher, Enrichment

Denise Wurtz

Principal's Secretary

David Zucker

Aide, Special Education