District Office Staff | By Department


NOTE: To see District Office staff organized alphabetically by last name, click here.


Administration | Superintendent's Office

Dr. Leah Gauthier

Superintendent of Schools | District 401

Nancy Lasselle

Administrative Assistant to the Superintendent of Schools & Board Recording Secretary | District 401

Buildings & Grounds

Joseph Sierra

Director for Buildings & Grounds | District 401

Curriculum & Instruction

Dr. Kimberly Ontiveros

Director for Curriculum & Instruction | District 401

Dominique Byrnes

District Language Coach | District 401

Ms. Byrnes is a Google Certified Educator, Level 1.

Jamie Kanas

Instructional Coach | District 401

Ms. Kanas is a Google Certified Educator, Levels 1 & 2.

Vanessa Woof

Instructional Coach | District 401

Ms. Woof is a Google Certified Educator, Level 1.

Enrollment & Registration

Kimberly Kaminski

Registrar | District 401

Finance & Operations

James Jennings

Assistant Superintendent for Finance & Operations / Chief School Business Official | District 401

Marsha Bogan

Accounts Payable Specialist | District 401

Barbara Boydston

Human Resources Generalist | District 401

Tanya Campbell

Payroll Specialist | District 401

Imaad Dada

Accountant | District 401

Instructional Technology

Aaron Celmer

Director for Instructional Technology | District 401

Dave Porreca

Web/Media Specialist | District 401

Paul Uhler

Instructional Technology Coach | District 401

Mr. Uhler is a Google Certified Educator, Level 1.

Security

Chuck Lombardi

School Resource Officer | District 401

Mr. Lombardi is an officer with the Elmwood Park PD.

Student Services

Dr. Kari Smith

Assistant Superintendent for Student Services | District 401

Antigone Campobasso

Special Education Coordinator | 6-12 | District 401

Dr. Kristen Green

Psychologist | District 401

Dr. Green covers Elm Middle School and EPHS.  

Elizabeth Hickman

Physical Therapist | District 401

Jaclyn Kause

Special Education Teacher | District 401

Victoria Rayser

Board-Certified Behavior Analyst & Special Education Teacher | District 401

Pamela Stutzman

Special Education Coordinator | PK-5 | District 401

Ms. Stutzman is a Google Certified Educator, Level 1.

Kelly Swindler

Board-Certified Behavior Analyst & Special Education Teacher | District 401

Patricia Thomas

Occupational Therapist | District 401

Roshenna Walker

Special Education Parapro | District 401

Danielle Zeisig

Occupational Therapist | District 401

Jessica Zielinski

Psychologist | District 401

Ms. Zielinski covers Elmwood and John Mills.  

Technology

Tom Kinane

Director for Technology | District 401

Quirino Carlin

Network Administrator | District 401

Fran DiDavide

Technology Specialist | District 401

Herbeis Garcia

Technology Specialist | District 401

Anthony Ginczycki

Technology Specialist | District 401

Douglas Selix

Network Administrator | District 401