Calendar, Schedules & Venues


This page contains the schedules for all of Elm Middle School's 2019-20 interscholastic sports teams and links to a list of Elm's sports venues


Athletics Calendar


All of our interscholastic sports events, as well as our Scholastic Bowl matches, are listed on the Elm Athletics Calendar. These games, meets and matches are also listed in the Elm Upcoming Events


Individual Team Schedules


The 2019-20 schedules for individual Elm teams (including Scholastic Bowl) are located in the rows directly below. Our cheerleaders participate at boys basketball games home and away. Our pom-pons squad takes the court at home games only. Elm student-athletes compete in the Leyden-Norwood Athletic Conference (LNAC).
 

Date & Time

Meet

Location

Sept. 10, 2019 
@ 4:45 p.m.*
*Approximate

Mini-Meet vs. Pennoyer, Union Ridge

Elmwood Park High School
8201 W. Fullerton Ave.
Elmwood Park

Sept. 17, 2019
@ 4:45 p.m.*
*Approximate

Regular Meet vs. LNAC Schools

Grant Park,
44 W. Golfview Drive
Northlake

Sept. 24, 2019
@ 4:45 p.m.*
*Approximate

Regular Meet vs. LNAC Schools

Grant Park,
44 W. Golfview Drive
Northlake

Oct. 8, 2019
@ Times TBA*
*Rain date is Oct. 9

Conference Title Meet

Grant Park,
44 W. Golfview Drive
Northlake

Date & Time

Meet

Location

Sept. 10, 2019
@ 4 p.m.

Mini-Meet vs. Pennoyer, Union Ridge

Elmwood Park High School
8201 W. Fullerton Ave.
Elmwood Park

Sept. 17, 2019
@ 4 p.m.

Regular Meet vs. LNAC Schools

Grant Park
44 W. Golfview Drive
Northlake

Sept. 24, 2019
@ 4 p.m.

Regular Meet vs. LNAC Schools

Grant Park
44 W. Golfview Drive
Northlake

Oct. 8, 2019
@ Times TBA*
*Rain date is Oct. 9

Conference Title Meet

Grant Park
44 W. Golfview Drive
Northlake

Date & Time

Opponent

Location

Oct. 11, 2019
@ 4 p.m.

River Grove

Elmwood Park High School
8201 W. Fullerton Ave.
Elmwood Park

Oct. 15, 2019
@ 4 p.m.

Mannheim

Mannheim School
2600 Hyde Park Ave.
Melrose Park

Oct. 16, 2019
@ 4 p.m.

Rosemont

Elmwood Park High School
8201 W. Fullerton Ave.
Elmwood Park

Oct. 17, 2019
@ 4 p.m.

Lincoln

Elmwood Park High School
8201 W. Fullerton Ave.
Elmwood Park

Oct. 22, 2019
@ 4 p.m.

Giles

Elmwood Park High School*
8201 W. Fullerton Ave.
Elmwood Park
*This is a Giles home game;
all Giles home games are
played on the road

Oct. 23, 2019
@ 4 p.m.

Hester

Elmwood Park High School
8201 W. Fullerton Ave.
Elmwood Park

Oct. 25, 2019
@ 4 p.m.

Pennoyer

Pennoyer School
5200 N. Cumberland Ave.
Norridge

Oct. 28, 2019
@ 4 p.m.

Rhodes

Elmwood Park High School
8201 W. Fullerton Ave.
Elmwood Park

Nov. 1, 2019
@ 4 p.m.

Union Ridge

Union Ridge School
4600 N. Oak Park Ave.
Harwood Heights

Nov. 5, 2019
@ 4 p.m.

Conference Playoffs,
Opponent TBA

at Higher Seeded Site

Nov. 6, 2019
@ 4 p.m.

Conference Playoffs,
Opponent TBA

at Higher Seeded Site

Date & Time

Opponent

Location

Sept. 9, 2019
@ 4 p.m.

Pennoyer

Elmwood Elementary School
2319 N. 76th Ave.
Elmwood Park

Sept. 11, 2019
@ 4 p.m.

Rhodes

Rhodes School
8931 Fullerton Ave.
River Grove

Sept. 12, 2019
@ 4 p.m.

Hester

Hester School
2836 Gustav St.
Franklin Park

Sept. 16, 2019
@ 4 p.m.

Union Ridge

Elmwood Elementary School
2319 N. 76th Ave.
Elmwood Park

Sept. 18, 2019
@ 4 p.m.

Giles

Elmwood Elementary School
2319 N. 76th Ave.
Elmwood Park

Sept. 19, 2019
@ 4 p.m.

Rosemont

Rosemont Softball Complex
27 Jennie Finch Way
Rosemont

Sept. 23, 2019
@ 4 p.m.

River Grove

Scheltens Field
8592 Herrick Ave.
River Grove

Sept. 24, 2019
@ 4 p.m.

Lincoln

Lincoln School
9750 Soreng Ave.
Schiller Park

Sept. 25, 2019
@ 4 p.m.

Mannheim

Elmwood Elementary School
2319 N. 76th Ave.
Elmwood Park

Oct. 2, 2019
@ 4 p.m.

LNAC Quarterfinals,
Opponent TBA

Location TBA

Oct. 3, 2019
@ 4 p.m.

LNAC Semifinals,
Opponent TBA

Location TBA

Oct. 4, 2019
@ 4 p.m.

LNAC Championship
& 3rd Place,
Opponent TBA

Rosemont Softball Complex
27 Jennie Finch Way
Rosemont

Date & Time

Opponent

Location

Sept. 9, 2019
@ 4 p.m.

Pennoyer

Pennoyer School
5200 N. Cumberland Ave.
Norridge

Sept. 11, 2019
@ 4 p.m.

Rhodes

Elmwood Elementary School
2319 N. 76th Ave.
Elmwood Park

Sept. 12, 2019
@ 4 p.m.

Hester

Elmwood Elementary School
2319 N. 76th Ave.
Elmwood Park

Sept. 16, 2019
@ 4 p.m.

Union Ridge

Union Ridge School
4600 N. Oak Park Ave.
Harwood Heights

Sept. 18, 2019
@ 4 p.m.

Giles

Giles School
4251 N. Oriole Ave.
Norridge

Sept. 19, 2019
@ 4 p.m.

Rosemont

Elmwood Elementary School
2319 N. 76th Ave.
Elmwood Park

Sept. 23, 2019
@ 4 p.m.

River Grove

Elmwood Elementary School
2319 N. 76th Ave.
Elmwood Park

Sept. 24, 2019
@ 4 p.m.

Lincoln

Elmwood Elementary School
2319 N. 76th Ave.
Elmwood Park

Sept. 25, 2019
@ 4 p.m.

Mannheim

Mannheim School
2600 Hyde Park Ave.
Melrose Park

Oct. 2, 2019
@ 4 p.m.

LNAC Quarterfinals,
Opponent TBA

Location TBA

Oct. 3, 2019
@ 4 p.m.

LNAC Semifinals,
Opponent TBA

Location TBA

Oct. 4, 2019
@ 4 p.m.

LNAC Championship
& 3rd Place,
Opponent TBA

Rosemont Softball Complex
27 Jennie Finch Way
Rosemont

Date & Time

Opponent

Location

Order of Matches

Oct. 17, 2019
@ 4 p.m.

Pennoyer

Pennoyer School
5200 N. Cumberland Ave.
Norridge

8th grade plays first

Oct. 22, 2019
@ 4 p.m.

Hester

Elm Middle School
7607 W. Cortland St.
Elmwood Park

8th grade plays first

Oct. 23, 2019
@ 4 p.m.

Mannheim

Mannheim School
2600 Hyde Park Ave.
Melrose Park

8th grade plays first

Oct. 28, 2019
@ 4 p.m.

Rhodes

Elm Middle School
7607 W. Cortland St.
Elmwood Park

8th grade plays first

Nov. 4, 2019
@ 4 p.m.

Union Ridge

Union Ridge School
4600 N. Oak Park Ave.
Harwood Heights

7th grade plays first

Nov. 6, 2019
@ 4 p.m.

Giles

Giles School
4251 N. Oriole Ave.
Norridge

7th grade plays first

Nov. 7, 2019
@ 4 p.m.

Lincoln

Elm Middle School
7607 W. Cortland St.
Elmwood Park

7th grade plays first

Nov. 13, 2019
@ 4 p.m.

Rosemont

Elm Middle School
7607 W. Cortland St.
Elmwood Park

7th grade plays first

Nov. 14, 2019
@ 4 p.m.

River Grove

Elm Middle School
7607 W. Cortland St.
Elmwood Park

7th grade plays first

Nov. 19, 2019
@ 4 p.m.

7th LNAC
Quarterfinals,
Opponent TBA

at Higher Seed

N/A

Nov. 20, 2019
@ 4 p.m.

8th LNAC
Quarterfinals,
Opponent TBA

at Higher Seed

N/A

Nov. 21, 2019
@ Times TBA

7th & 8th LNAC
Semifinals,
Opponents TBA

Pennoyer School
5200 N. Cumberland Ave.
Norridge

7th grade plays first

Nov. 22, 2019
@ Times TBA

7th & 8th LNAC
Finals & 3rd Place,
Opponents TBA

Pennoyer School
5200 N. Cumberland Ave.
Norridge

7th grade plays first

Date & Time

Opponent

Location

Order of Games

Dec. 11, 2019
@ 4 p.m.

Mannheim

Elm Middle School
7607 W. Cortland St.
Elmwood Park

8th graders play first

Dec. 12, 2019
@ 4 p.m.

Giles

Elm Middle School
7607 W. Cortland St.
Elmwood Park

8th graders play first

Dec. 16, 2019
@ 4 p.m.

Rosemont

Rosemont School
6101 Ruby St.
Rosemont

8th graders play first

Dec. 17, 2019
@ 4 p.m.

Rhodes

Rhodes School
8931 Fullerton Ave.
River Grove

8th graders play first

Dec. 19, 2019
@ 4 p.m.

River Grove

River Grove School
2650 Thatcher Ave.
River Grove

8th graders play first

Jan. 14, 2020
@ 4 p.m.

Lincoln

Lincoln School
9750 Soreng Ave.
Schiller Park

7th graders play first

Jan. 16, 2020
@ 4 p.m.

Hester

Hester School
2836 Gustav St.
Franklin Park

7th graders play first

Jan. 21, 2020
@ 4 p.m.

Union Ridge

Elm Middle School
7607 W. Cortland St.
Elmwood Park

7th graders play first

Jan. 23, 2020
@ 4 p.m.

Pennoyer

Elm Middle School
7607 W. Cortland St.
Elmwood Park

7th graders play first

Jan. 27, 2020
@ 4 p.m.

7th LNAC
Quarterfinals,
Opponent TBA

at Higher Seed

N/A

Jan. 28, 2020
@ 4 p.m.

8th LNAC
Quarterfinals,
Opponent TBA

at Higher Seed

N/A

Jan. 30, 2020
@ Times TBA

7th & 8th LNAC
Semifinals,
Opponents TBA

Rhodes School
8931 Fullerton Ave.
River Grove

7th graders play first

Jan. 31, 2020
@ Times TBA

7th & 8th LNAC
Finals & 3rd Place,
Opponents TBA

Rhodes School
8931 Fullerton Ave.
River Grove

7th graders play first

Date & Time

Opponent

Location

Order of Games

Dec. 11, 2019
@ 4 p.m.

Mannheim

Elm Middle School
7607 W. Cortland St.
Elmwood Park

8th graders play first

Dec. 12, 2019
@ 4 p.m.

Giles

Elm Middle School
7607 W. Cortland St.
Elmwood Park

8th graders play first

Dec. 16, 2019
@ 4 p.m.

Rosemont

Rosemont School
6101 Ruby St.
Rosemont

8th graders play first

Dec. 17, 2019
@ 4 p.m.

Rhodes

Rhodes School
8931 Fullerton Ave.
River Grove

8th graders play first

Dec. 19, 2019
@ 4 p.m.

River Grove

River Grove School
2650 Thatcher Ave.
River Grove

8th graders play first

Jan. 14, 2020
@ 4 p.m.

Lincoln

Lincoln School
9750 Soreng Ave.
Schiller Park

7th graders play first

Jan. 16, 2020
@ 4 p.m.

Hester

Hester School
2836 Gustav St.
Franklin Park

7th graders play first

Jan. 21, 2020
@ 4 p.m.

Union Ridge

Elm Middle School
7607 W. Cortland St.
Elmwood Park

7th graders play first

Jan. 23, 2020
@ 4 p.m.

Pennoyer

Elm Middle School
7607 W. Cortland St.
Elmwood Park

7th graders play first

Jan. 27, 2020
@ 4 p.m.

7th LNAC
Quarterfinals,
Opponent TBA

at Higher Seed

N/A

Jan. 28, 2020
@ 4 p.m.

8th LNAC
Quarterfinals,
Opponent TBA

at Higher Seed

N/A

Jan. 30, 2020
@ Times TBA

7th & 8th LNAC
Semifinals,
Opponents TBA

Rhodes School
8931 Fullerton Ave.
River Grove

7th graders play first

Jan. 31, 2020
@ Times TBA

7th & 8th LNAC
Finals & 3rd Place,
Opponents TBA

Rhodes School
8931 Fullerton Ave.
River Grove

7th graders play first

Date & Time

Opponent

Location

Order of Games

Dec. 11, 2019
@ 4 p.m.

Mannheim

Elm Middle School
7607 W. Cortland St.
Elmwood Park

8th graders play first

Dec. 12, 2019
@ 4 p.m.

Giles

Elm Middle School
7607 W. Cortland St.
Elmwood Park

8th graders play first

Jan. 21, 2020
@ 4 p.m.

Union Ridge

Elm Middle School
7607 W. Cortland St.
Elmwood Park

7th graders play first

Jan. 23, 2020
@ 4 p.m.

Pennoyer

Elm Middle School
7607 W. Cortland St.
Elmwood Park

7th graders play first

Date & Time

Opponent

Location

Order of Games

Feb. 12, 2020
@ 4 p.m.

Giles

Elm Middle School
7607 W. Cortland St.
Elmwood Park

8th graders play first

Feb. 18, 2020
@ 4 p.m.

Rosemont

Rosemont School
6101 Ruby St.
Rosemont

8th graders play first

Feb. 20, 2020
@ 4 p.m.

Mannheim

Elm Middle School
7607 W. Cortland St.
Elmwood Park

8th graders play first

Feb. 24, 2020
@ 4 p.m.

Lincoln

Lincoln School
9750 Soreng Ave.
Schiller Park

8th graders play first

Feb. 25, 2020
@ 4 p.m.

River Grove

River Grove School
2650 Thatcher Ave.
River Grove

7th graders play first

Feb. 27, 2020
@ 4 p.m.

Pennoyer

Elm Middle School
7607 W. Cortland St.
Elmwood Park

7th graders play first

March 3, 2020
@ 4 p.m.

Hester

Hester School
2836 Gustav St.
Franklin Park

7th graders play first

March 5, 2020
@ 4 p.m.

Union Ridge

Elm Middle School
7607 W. Cortland St.
Elmwood Park

7th graders play first

March 9, 2020
@ 4 p.m.

Rhodes

Rhodes School
8931 Fullerton Ave.
River Grove

7th graders play first

March 11, 2020
@ 4 p.m.

7th LNAC
Quarterfinals,
Opponent TBA

at Higher Seed

N/A

March 12, 2020
@ 4 p.m.

8th LNAC
Quarterfinals,
Opponent TBA

at Higher Seed

N/A

March 18, 2020
@ Times TBA

7th & 8th LNAC
Semifinals,
Opponents TBA

Rhodes School
​​​​​​​8931 Fullerton Ave.
River Grove

7th graders play first

March 19, 2020
​​​​​​​@ Times TBA

7th & 8th LNAC
Finals & 3rd Place,
Opponents TBA

Rhodes School
8931 Fullerton Ave.
​​​​​​​River Grove

7th graders play first

Date & Time

Opponent

Location

Order of Matches

Feb. 12, 2020
@ 4 p.m.

Giles

Elm Middle School
7607 W. Cortland St.
Elmwood Park

7th graders play first

Feb. 18, 2020
@ 4 p.m.

Rosemont

Rosemont School
6101 Ruby St.
Rosemont

7th graders play first

Feb. 20, 2020
@ 4 p.m.

Mannheim

Elm Middle School
7607 W. Cortland St.
Elmwood Park

7th graders play first

Feb. 24, 2020
@ 4 p.m.

Lincoln

Lincoln School
9750 Soreng Ave.
Schiller Park

7th graders play first

Feb. 25, 2020
@ 4 p.m.

River Grove

River Grove School
2650 Thatcher Ave.
River Grove

8th graders play first

Feb. 27, 2020
@ 4 p.m.

Pennoyer

Elm Middle School
7607 W. Cortland St.
Elmwood Park

8th graders play first

March 3, 2020
@ 4 p.m.

Hester

Hester School
2836 Gustav St.
Franklin Park

8th graders play first

March 5, 2020
@ 4 p.m.

Union Ridge

Elm Middle School
7607 W. Cortland St.
Elmwood Park

8th graders play first

March 9, 2020
@ 4 p.m.

Rhodes

Rhodes School
8931 Fullerton Ave.
River Grove

8th graders play first

March 10, 2020
@ 4 p.m.

Leyden-Fenton
Scholastic Bowl
Invite

East Leyden High School
3400 Rose St.
​​​​​​​Franklin Park

Order TBA

Date & Time

Opponent

Location

April 13, 2020
@ 4 p.m.

Rosemont

Elmwood Park High School
8201 W. Fullerton Ave.
Elmwood Park

April 14, 2020
@ 4 p.m.

Rhodes

Elmwood Park High School
8201 W. Fullerton Ave.
Elmwood Park

April 20, 2020
@ 4 p.m.

Lincoln

Elmwood Park High School
8201 W. Fullerton Ave.
Elmwood Park

April 21, 2020
@ 4 p.m.

Giles

Elmwood Park High School*
8201 W. Fullerton Ave.
Elmwood Park
*This is a Giles home game;
all Giles home games are
played on the road

April 22, 2020
@ 4 p.m.

River Grove

Elmwood Park High School
8201 W. Fullerton Ave.
Elmwood Park

April 28, 2020
@ 4 p.m.

Union Ridge

Union Ridge School
4600 N. Oak Park Ave.
Harwood Heights

April 30, 2020
@ 4 p.m.

Mannheim

Mannheim School
2600 Hyde Park Ave.
Melrose Park

May 4, 2020
@ 4 p.m.

Pennoyer

Pennoyer School
5200 N. Cumberland Ave.
Norridge

May 5, 2020
@ 4 p.m.

Hester

Elmwood Park High School
8201 W. Fullerton Ave.
Elmwood Park

May 11, 2020
@ 4 p.m.

Conference Playoffs,
Opponent TBA

at Higher Seeded Site

May 13, 2020
@ 4 p.m.

Conference Playoffs,
Opponent TBA

at Higher Seeded Site

Date & Time

Opponent

Location

Order of Matches

April 9, 2020
@ 4 p.m.

Giles

Giles School
4251 N. Oriole Ave. 
Norridge

8th grade plays first

April 13, 2020
@ 4 p.m.

Lincoln

Elm Middle School
7607 W. Cortland St. 
Elmwood Park

8th grade plays first

April 15, 2020
@ 4 p.m.

Union Ridge

Union Ridge School
4600 N. Oak Park Ave. 
Harwood Heights

8th grade plays first

April 20, 2020
@ 4 p.m.

Rosemont

Elm Middle School
7607 W. Cortland St. 
Elmwood Park

8th grade plays first

April 21, 2020
@ 4 p.m.

Pennoyer

Pennoyer School
5200 N. Cumberland Ave. 
Norridge

7th grade plays first

April 22, 2020
@ 4 p.m.

Rhodes

Elm Middle School
7607 W. Cortland St. 
Elmwood Park

7th grade plays first

April 27, 2020
@ 4 p.m.

Mannheim

Mannheim School
2600 Hyde Park Ave. 
Melrose Park

7th grade plays first

April 29, 2020
@ 4 p.m.

Hester

Elm Middle School
7607 W. Cortland St. 
Elmwood Park

7th grade plays first

April 30, 2020
@ 4 p.m.

River Grove

Elm Middle School
7607 W. Cortland St. 
Elmwood Park

7th grade plays first

May 4, 2020
@ 4 p.m.

7th LNAC
Quarterfinals,
Opponent TBA

at Higher Seed

N/A

May 5, 2020
@ 4 p.m.

8th LNAC
Quarterfinals,
Opponent TBA

at Higher Seed

N/A

May 6, 2020
@ Times TBA

7th & 8th LNAC
Semifinals,
Opponents TBA

Pennoyer School
5200 N. Cumberland Ave. 
Norridge

7th grade plays first

May 7, 2020
@ Times TBA

7th & 8th LNAC
Finals & 3rd Place,
Opponents TBA

Pennoyer School
5200 N. Cumberland Ave. 
Norridge

7th grade plays first

Venues


A list of our sports venues (with directions) is available here. A link to the venue list is also located in the navigation column on the left side of this page.

Please be aware that schedules sometimes change at the last minute. If you are in doubt of a date or venue, check the official Leyden-Norwood Athletic Conference (LNAC) calendar, located at the LNAC website.