Elm Faculty & Staff | By Department


NOTE: To see Elm faculty and staff organized alphabetically by name only, click here.
 

Administration

Rebecca Siegel

Principal | Elm

Ashley Groeneveld

Assistant Principal | Elm

Administrative Office Staff

Danielle Yager

Principal's Secretary | Elm

Lodean Fisher

Office Clerk | Elm

Buildings & Grounds

Nick Anast

Head Custodian | Elm

Counseling

Jason Weiss

Counselor & Social Worker | Elm

English Learners

Jacek Witkos

Teacher | English Learners | Elm

Fine Arts | Art

Karen Korteling

Teacher | Art | Elm

  • elmart.weebly.com/what-have-we-been-up-to (opens in new window)

Fine Arts | Music

Mike Popplewell

Teacher | Music & Director | Choir | Elm

Kyle Rhoades

Teacher | Music & Director | Band | Elm

Health Services

Amy Cleff-Holic

School Nurse | Elm

Language Arts

Elena Bartolomei

Teacher | Language Arts | Elm

Kathy Fuentes

Teacher | Language Arts | Elm

  • sites.google.com/epcusd401.org/fuentesk/home (opens in new window)

Molly Hong

Teacher | Language Arts | Elm

  • sites.google.com/site/mrshongelmwoodpark/ (opens in new window)

Tiffany Mesi

Teacher | Language Arts | Elm

Sarah Rippe

Teacher | Language Arts | Elm

Katie Woods

Teacher | Language Arts | Elm

Library Services

We’re sorry, no profiles were found for this listing.

Mathematics

Anila Ajdini

Teacher | Math | Elm

Nicole Fiorito

Teacher | Math | Elm

  • sites.google.com/epcusd401.org/mrsfioritoswebsite/home (opens in new window)

Alyson Garman

Teacher | Math | Elm

Laura Laux

Teacher | Math | Elm

Michelle Lite

Teacher | Math | Elm

Matthew Meaney

Teacher | Math | Elm

Laura Mueller

Teacher | Math | Elm

Physical Education & Health

Gina Cannici

Teacher | Health | Elm

Dave Kushner

Teacher | Physical Education | Elm

Margaret Walsh

Teacher | Physical Education | Elm

Science

Steve Mrkvicka

Teacher | Science | Elm

  • mrmrkvickascienceclass.weebly.com/index.html (opens in new window)

Greg Richter

Teacher | Science | Elm

Geralynne Rode

Teacher | Science | Elm

  • sites.google.com/site/msrodesscience2/ (opens in new window)

Security

Avery Weston

Campus Monitor | Elm

Social Studies

Christian Hartwig

Teacher | Social Studies | Elm

  • hartwigshistory.blogspot.com (opens in new window)

Susan Hawes

Teacher | Social Studies | Elm

Matthew Rivera

Teacher | Social Studies | Elm

Social Work

Katie Blunier

Social Worker | Elm

  • sites.google.com/epcusd401.org/blunierk (opens in new window)

Jason Weiss

Counselor & Social Worker | Elm

Spanish

Emily Obrecht

Teacher | Spanish | Elm

  • obrechte.wixsite.com/elmmiddle (opens in new window)

Special Education

Sara Barrick

Special Education Coordinator | 7-12 | District 401

Matthew Bultas

Teacher | Special Education | Elm

Colleen Byrne

Teacher | Special Education | Elm

Charles Curtin

Teacher | Special Education | Elm

Joseph Furst

Teacher | Special Education | Elm

Kristen Kazuk

Teacher | Special Education | Elm

Eileen McNichols

Teacher | Special Education | Elm

Nora O'Mahoney

Teacher | Special Education | Elm

  • sites.google.com/epcusd401.org/mrsomahoney (opens in new window)

Rikki Schullo

Teacher | Special Education | Elm

Laura Ihmoud

Parapro | Special Education | Elm

Jean Tito

Parapro | Special Education | Elm

Speech-Language Pathology

Megan Bremer

Speech-Language Pathologist | Elm

  • sites.google.com/epcusd401.org/speech/home (opens in new window)

Technology Instruction

Meghan Quirk

Teacher | Technology | Elm

Technology Support

Herbeis Garcia

Technology Specialist | Elm