Elm Faculty & Staff | By Department


NOTE: To see Elm faculty and staff organized alphabetically by last name, click here.


Administration

Ashley Groeneveld

Principal | Elm

Morgan Freeck

Assistant Principal | Elm

Kevin Seibel

Dean of Students | Elm

Administrative Office Staff

Danielle Yager

Principal's Secretary | Elm

Lodean Fisher

Office Clerk | Elm

Buildings & Grounds

Nick Anast

Head Custodian | Elm

Business Education

Ron Chernobrov

Teacher | Business & Technology | Elm

Counseling

Jason Weiss

Counselor | Elm

Engineering & Technology Education

Lisa Berkery

Teacher | Engineering | Elm

Ron Chernobrov

Teacher | Business & Technology | Elm

Meghan Quirk

Teacher | Technology | Elm

English Language Arts

Elena Bartolomei

Teacher | English Language Arts | Elm

Kathy Fuentes

Teacher | English Language Arts | Elm

  • sites.google.com/epcusd401.org/fuentesk/home (opens in new window)

Molly Hong

Teacher | English Language Arts | Elm

  • sites.google.com/epcusd401.org/mshong/home?pli=1&authuser=1 (opens in new window)

Tiffany Mesi

Teacher | English Language Arts | Elm

Sarah Rippe

Teacher | English Language Arts | Elm

Katie Woods

Teacher | English Language Arts | Elm

English Learners

Richelle Fiorito

Teacher | English Learners | Elm

Jacek Witkos

Teacher | English Learners | Elm

Fine Arts | Art

Karen Korteling

Teacher | Art | Elm

  • sites.google.com/epcusd401.org/emsart/home (opens in new window)

Sydney Rolfe

Teacher | Art | Elm

  • sites.google.com/epcusd401.org/emsart/home (opens in new window)

Fine Arts | Music

Stephen Hawk

Teacher | Music | Elm

Mike Popplewell

Teacher | Music | Elm

Health Services

Amy Cleff-Holic

School Nurse | Elm

Library Services

To be posted

Library Aide | Elm

Mathematics

Nicole Fiorito

Teacher | Math | Elm

  • sites.google.com/epcusd401.org/mrsfioritoswebsite/home (opens in new window)

Alyson Garman

Teacher | Math | Elm

Laura Laux

Teacher | Math | Elm

Michelle Lite

Teacher | Math | Elm

Tracy Lotz

Teacher | Math | Elm

Laura Mueller

Teacher | Math | Elm

Physical Education & Health

Gina Cannici

Teacher | Health | Elm

Dave Kushner

Teacher | Physical Education | Elm

Angelo Tsagalis

Teacher | Physical Education | Elm

Margaret Walsh

Teacher | Physical Education | Elm

Science

Jack Doyle

Teacher | Science | Elm

Nicole Hanson

Teacher | Science | Elm

Hayley Jensen

Teacher | Science | Elm

Steve Mrkvicka

Teacher | Science | Elm

  • mrmrkvickascienceclass.weebly.com/index.html (opens in new window)

Tracy Reppen

Teacher | Science | Elm

Geralynne Rode

Teacher | Science | Elm

  • sites.google.com/site/msrodesscience2/ (opens in new window)

Security

Avery Weston

Campus Monitor | Elm

Social Studies

Michelle Bilotti

Teacher | Social Studies | Elm

Stacey Blair

Teacher | Social Studies | Elm

Kathy Demas

Teacher | Social Studies | Elm

Christian Hartwig

Teacher | Social Studies | Elm

  • hartwigshistory.blogspot.com (opens in new window)

Susan Hawes

Teacher | Social Studies | Elm

Matthew Rivera

Teacher | Social Studies | Elm

Social Work

Katie Blunier

Social Worker | Elm

  • sites.google.com/epcusd401.org/blunierk (opens in new window)

Spanish

Emily Obrecht

Teacher | Spanish | Elm

  • obrechte.wixsite.com/elmmiddle (opens in new window)

Special Education | Teachers

Matthew Bultas

Teacher | Special Education | Elm

Colleen Byrne

Teacher | Special Education | Elm

Charles Curtin

Teacher | Special Education | Elm

Joseph Furst

Teacher | Special Education | Elm

Marie Geraghty

Teacher | Special Education | Elm

Kristen Kazuk

Teacher | Special Education | Elm

Eileen McNichols

Teacher | Special Education | Elm

Rikki Schullo

Teacher | Special Education | Elm

Jennifer Schulte

Teacher | Special Education | Elm

Special Education | Paraprofessionals

Reinaldo Hernandez

Parapro | Special Education | Elm

Laura Ihmoud

Parapro | Special Education | Elm

Jean Tito

Parapro | Special Education | Elm

Samantha Vaccarella

Parapro | Special Education | Elm

Speech-Language Pathology

Kathryn Freitag

Speech-Language Pathologist | Elm

Kathryn Riley

Speech-Language Pathologist | Elm

Technology Support

Herbeis Garcia

Technology Specialist | Elm