Elmwood Faculty & Staff | By Department


NOTE: To see Elmwood faculty and staff organized alphabetically by name only, click here.
 

Administration

Matthew Lerner

Principal | Elmwood

Stephanie Hagins

Assistant Principal | Elmwood

Administrative Office Staff

Jessica Solis

Principal's Secretary | Elmwood

Erica Guillen

Office Clerk | Elmwood

Before/After School Care (BASEC)

Sarah Manzano

BASEC Coordinator | Elmwood

Buildings & Grounds

Bob Giles

Head Custodian | Elmwood

English Learners

Agnieszka Bozek

Teacher | English Learners | Elmwood

Christina Ferrusquia

Teacher | English Learners | Elmwood

  • sites.google.com/epcusd401.org/elmwood-el-department/ell (opens in new window)

Lisa Loffredo

Teacher | English Learners | Elmwood

  • sites.google.com/a/epcusd401.org/elmwood-school-ell-bilingual-program (opens in new window)

Laurie Ortman

Teacher | English Learners | Elmwood

  • sites.google.com/epcusd401.org/ortman/home (opens in new window)

Health Services

Barbara Jerzyk

School Nurse | Elmwood

Library Services

Teresa Iovinelli

Library Clerk | Elmwood

  • elmwoodelementarylibrary.weebly.com (opens in new window)

Reading

Domenica Maione

Reading Specialist | Elmwood

Social Work

Meg Carin

Social Worker | Elmwood

Meagan Walsh

Social Worker | Elmwood

Special Education

Pamela Stutzman

Special Education Coordinator | PK-6 | District 401

Jennifer Alexander

Teacher | Special Education | Elmwood

Caitlin Byrd

Teacher | Special Education | Elmwood

Courtney Caputo

Teacher | Special Education | Elmwood

Carmen DePillo

Teacher | Special Education | Elmwood

Jackie Dizonno

Teacher | Special Education | Elmwood

Becky Hoffmeister

Teacher | Special Education | Elmwood

  • sites.google.com/epcusd401.org/rooms-219-221/home (opens in new window)

Julie Parren

Teacher | Special Education | Elmwood

Jessica Zielinski

Psychologist | Elmwood

Devra Glancy

Parapro | Special Education | Elmwood

Renata Glowacka

Parapro | Special Education | Elmwood

Katarzyna Grochola

Parapro | Special Education | Elmwood

Efi Nikols

Parapro | Special Education | Elmwood

Specials | Art

Patricia Ward

Teacher | Art | Elmwood

Specials | Enrichment

Annina Wanzung

Teacher | Enrichment | Elmwood

Specials | Music

Stephen Hawk

Teacher & Director | Band | Elmwood

Meredith Olson

Teacher | Music | Elmwood

Specials | Physical Education

Lisa Scimeca

Teacher | Physical Education | Elmwood

  • scimecal.wix.com/pe (opens in new window)

Specials | Technology

Paul Uhler

Teacher | Technology | Elmwood

  • mruhler.weebly.com (opens in new window)

Speech-Language Pathology

Anne Douglas

Speech-Language Pathologist | Elmwood

Technology Support

Fran DiDavide

Technology Specialist | Elmwood

1st Grade

Katie Feldmann

Teacher | 1st Grade | Elmwood

  • sites.google.com/epcusd401.org/firstgradeew/home (opens in new window)

Christie Giudice

Teacher | 1st Grade | Elmwood

  • sites.google.com/epcusd401.org/firstgradeew/home (opens in new window)

Tyeda Lester

Teacher | 1st Grade | Elmwood

  • sites.google.com/epcusd401.org/firstgradeew/home (opens in new window)

Lisa Marzillo

Teacher | 1st Grade | Elmwood

  • sites.google.com/epcusd401.org/firstgradeew/home (opens in new window)

2nd Grade

Kelsey Horvath

Teacher | 2nd Grade | Elmwood

Sandra Katsantones

Teacher | 2nd Grade | Elmwood

  • sites.google.com/epcusd401.org/mskatsantonesgr2 (opens in new window)

Kathleen Mangiamele

Teacher | 2nd Grade | Elmwood

  • www.epcusd401.org/elmwood/mrs-mangiameles-page-for-2019-20 (opens in new window)

Stefanie Raimondi

Teacher | 2nd Grade | Elmwood

  • sadagostino.wix.com/grade2 (opens in new window)

3rd Grade

Diane Daniels

Teacher | 3rd Grade | Elmwood

  • sites.google.com/epcusd401.org/daniels-doghouse (opens in new window)

Naomi DiSilvio

Teacher | 3rd Grade | Elmwood

  • sites.google.com/epcusd401.org/mrs-disilvios-classroom-page/home (opens in new window)

Rosemarie Romano

Teacher | 3rd Grade | Elmwood

  • sites.google.com/epcusd401.org/thirdgradein3r/home (opens in new window)

Mary Vravosinos

Teacher | 3rd Grade | Elmwood

  • sites.google.com/epcusd401.org/vravosinos-sanders/home (opens in new window)

4th Grade

Mary Therese Anichini

Teacher | 4th Grade | Elmwood

  • sites.google.com/epcusd401.org/mrsanichini (opens in new window)

Tony Bolin

Teacher | 4th Grade | Elmwood

Cami Breitzman

Teacher | 4th Grade | Elmwood

  • sites.google.com/epcusd401.org/rooms-219-221/home (opens in new window)

Jeorganne Ricchio

Teacher | 4th Grade | Elmwood

5th Grade

Brooke Anderson

Teacher | 5th Grade | Elmwood

  • sites.google.com/epcusd401.org/5a5j (opens in new window)

Lauren Jerzyk

Teacher | 5th Grade | Elmwood

  • sites.google.com/epcusd401.org/5a5j (opens in new window)

Melissa Kelley-Windisch

Teacher | 5th Grade | Elmwood

  • sites.google.com/epcusd401.org/pandtpanthers/home (opens in new window)

Roberta Predovich

Teacher | 5th Grade | Elmwood

  • sites.google.com/epcusd401.org/pandtpanthers/home (opens in new window)

6th Grade

Michelle Bilotti

Teacher | 6th Grade | Elmwood

Roger Falk

Teacher | 6th Grade | Elmwood

Tracy Reppen

Teacher | 6th Grade | Elmwood

Lisa Runge

Teacher | 6th Grade | Elmwood