John Mills Faculty & Staff | By Department


NOTE: To see John Mills faculty and staff organized alphabetically by last name, click here.


Administration

Frank Kuzniewski

Principal | John Mills

Natalia Gomez

Assistant Principal | John Mills

Administrative Office Staff

Denise Wurtz

Principal's Secretary | John Mills

Leslie Laureano

Office Clerk | John Mills

Before & After School Extended Care (BASEC)

Sarah Manzano

BASEC Coordinator | John Mills

Buildings & Grounds

Saulius "Sonny" Vitkauskas

Head Custodian | John Mills

Districtwide Teachers

Janet Geary

Teacher | 4th & 5th Grades | Districtwide

Rebecca Novak

Teacher | 2nd & 3rd Grades | Districtwide

Gabriela Raymond

Teacher | K & 1st Grade | Districtwide

English Learners

Veronica Arroyo

Teacher | English Learners Bilingual | John Mills

Iwona Ciezkowska

Teacher | English Learners | John Mills

Marianne DiFrisco

Teacher | English Learners | John Mills

Tracy Flaherty-Mickus

Teacher | English Learners | John Mills

Zeleyde Guiracocha

Teacher | English Learners Bilingual | John Mills

Monica Herrera

Teacher | English Learners Bilingual | John Mills

Paige Minelli

Teacher | English Learners | John Mills

AmyLynn Vero

Teacher | English Learners | John Mills

Grade Pre-Kindergarten (PK) | Teachers

Victoria Barrington

Teacher | Pre-Kindergarten | John Mills

Kelly Guilde

Teacher | PK & Special Education | John Mills

Amy Jacquat

Teacher | Pre-Kindergarten | John Mills

Patricia Pena

Teacher | Bilingual Spanish PK | John Mills

Grade Pre-Kindergarten (PK) | Parapros

Marilyn Byrne

Parapro | Pre-Kindergarten | John Mills

Diandra Ciello

Parapro | PK | John Mills

Sheyla Cruz-Gomez

Parapro | Bilingual PK & Special Education | John Mills

Margaret Fleming

Parapro | PK & Special Education | John Mills

Grade Kindergarten (K)

Alyssa Black

Teacher | Kindergarten | John Mills

Vincent Fiore

Teacher | Kindergarten | John Mills

Margarita Ruiz

Teacher | Kindergarten Dual Language | John Mills

Brittany Swift

Teacher | Kindergarten | John Mills

Grade 1

Andrea Alanis

Teacher | 1st Grade | John Mills

Lisa Dennison

Teacher | 1st Grade | John Mills

Kathleen Hagstrom

Teacher | 1st Grade | John Mills

Ann Udell

Teacher | 1st Grade | John Mills

Grade 2

Patricia Baron

Teacher | 2nd Grade | John Mills

Carol Durkin

Teacher | 2nd Grade | John Mills

Denise Penczek

Teacher | 2nd Grade | John Mills

Richelle Rominski

Teacher | 2nd Grade | John Mills

Grade 3

Kelly Gutsmiedl

Teacher | 3rd Grade | John Mills

Traci Krueger

Teacher | 3rd Grade | John Mills

Lauren Kruizenga

Teacher | 3rd Grade | John Mills

Alyssa Makropoulos

Teacher | 3rd Grade Bilingual | John Mills

Jazmin Morales

Teacher | 3rd Grade | John Mills

Grade 4

Skyler Allsteadt-Belmonte

Teacher | 4th Grade | John Mills

Macey Graf

Teacher | 4th Grade | John Mills

Angela Lynam

Teacher | 4th Grade | John Mills

Grade 5

Ashley Aouf

Teacher | 5th Grade | John Mills

Andrea Gauthier

Teacher | 5th Grade | John Mills

Elizabeth Murray

Teacher | 5th Grade | John Mills

Roxanne Rickenbrode

Teacher | 5th Grade | John Mills

Health Services

Vicky Gillespie

School Nurse | John Mills

Intervention

Gina Gagliano

ELA Interventionist | John Mills

Megan Johnson

Math Interventionist | John Mills

Jamie Kanas

MTSS Specialist & Instructional Coach | District 401

Amanda Serpico Sage

Math Interventionist | John Mills

Library Services

Jeanne Fox

Library Clerk | John Mills

Reading

Karen Belluomini

Reading Specialist | John Mills

Tracey Laskowski

Reading Specialist | John Mills

Social Work

Bernadine Edwards

Social Worker | John Mills

Patricia Faldani

Social Worker | John Mills

Special Education | Teachers

Jacqueline Farrell

Teacher | Special Education | John Mills

Emily Golz

Teacher | Special Education | John Mills

Kelly Guilde

Teacher | PK & Special Education | John Mills

Rebecca Knauer

Teacher | Special Education | John Mills

Kathy Morrison

Teacher | Special Education | John Mills

Anne Owen

Teacher | Special Education | John Mills

Nicole Pconka

Teacher | Special Education | John Mills

Nicole Warren

Teacher | Special Education | John Mills

Special Education | Paraprofessionals

Heather Braglia

Parapro | Special Education | John Mills

Diandra Ciello

Parapro | PK | John Mills

Sheyla Cruz-Gomez

Parapro | Bilingual PK & Special Education | John Mills

Haley Devitt

Parapro | Special Education | John Mills

Margaret Fleming

Parapro | PK & Special Education | John Mills

Keelia Shanahan

Parapro | Special Education | John Mills

Sharon Thezan

Parapro | Special Education | John Mills

Specials | Art

Todd Siegel

Teacher | Art | John Mills

Specials | Enrichment

Amy Fishman

Teacher | Enrichment | John Mills

Specials | Music

Sarah Altshuler

Teacher | Music | John Mills

Specials | Physical Education

Dhimitri Treska

Teacher | Physical Education | John Mills

Specials | Technology

Stephanie Gose

Teacher | Technology | John Mills

Speech-Language Pathology

Michelle Accettura

Speech-Language Pathologist | John Mills

Brianna Campbell

Speech-Language Pathologist | John Mills

Kathryn Freitag

Speech-Language Pathologist | John Mills

Maureen Ramirez

Speech-Language Pathologist | John Mills