John Mills Faculty & Staff | By Department


NOTE: To see John Mills faculty and staff organized alphabetically by last name, click here.


Administration

Frank Kuzniewski

Principal | John Mills

Alexandra Oreluk

Assistant Principal | John Mills

Administrative Office Staff

Denise Wurtz

Principal's Secretary | John Mills

Leslie Laureano

Office Clerk | John Mills

Before & After School Extended Care (BASEC)

Ruth Lucento

BASEC Coordinator | John Mills

Buildings & Grounds

Saulius "Sonny" Vitkauskas

Head Custodian | John Mills

English Learners

Iwona Ciezkowska

Teacher | English Learners | John Mills

Marianne DiFrisco

Teacher | English Learners | John Mills

Richelle Fiorito

Teacher | English Learners | John Mills

Monica Herrera

Teacher | English Learners Bilingual | John Mills

Zoila Huerta

Teacher | English Learners Bilingual | John Mills

Paige Minelli

Teacher | English Learners | John Mills

AmyLynn Vero

Teacher | English Learners | John Mills

Grade Pre-Kindergarten (PK)

Victoria Barrington

Teacher | Pre-Kindergarten | John Mills

Marilyn Byrne

Parapro | Pre-Kindergarten | John Mills

Amy Jacquat

Teacher | Pre-Kindergarten | John Mills

Sharon Thezan

Parapro | PK & Special Education | John Mills

Grade Kindergarten (K)

Alyssa Black

Teacher | Kindergarten | John Mills

Vincent Fiore

Teacher | Kindergarten | John Mills

Candice Konczal

Teacher | Kindergarten | John Mills

Estela Rivera

Teacher | Kindergarten | John Mills

Brittany Swift

Teacher | Kindergarten | John Mills

Grade 1

Catherine Charleton

Teacher | 1st Grade | John Mills

Angie Gulliford

Teacher | 1st Grade | John Mills

Kathleen Hagstrom

Teacher | 1st Grade | John Mills

Jazmin Morales

Teacher | 1st Grade | John Mills

Grade 2

Lisa Dennison

Teacher | 2nd Grade | John Mills

  • dennison2ndgrade.weebly.com/ (opens in new window)

Alyssa Makropoulos

Teacher | 2nd Grade Bilingual | John Mills

Denise Penczek

Teacher | 2nd Grade | John Mills

Roxanne Rickenbrode

Teacher | 2nd Grade | John Mills

Ann Udell

Teacher | 2nd Grade | John Mills

Grade 3

Patricia Baron

Teacher | 3rd Grade | John Mills

  • sites.google.com/epcusd401.org/mrs-baron (opens in new window)

Traci Krueger

Teacher | 3rd Grade | John Mills

Lauren Kruizenga

Teacher | 3rd Grade | John Mills

  • sites.google.com/epcusd401.org/mskruizengasclass/welcome (opens in new window)

Grade 4

Tracy Flaherty-Mickus

Teacher | 4th Grade | John Mills

Gina Gagliano

Teacher | 4th Grade | John Mills

Macey Graf

Teacher | 4th Grade | John Mills

Amanda Serpico Sage

Teacher | 4th Grade | John Mills

Grade 5

Ashley Aouf

Teacher | 5th Grade | John Mills

Lauren Feiereisel

Teacher | 5th Grade | John Mills

Matthew Fryer

Teacher | 5th Grade | John Mills

Elizabeth Murray

Teacher | 5th Grade | John Mills

Health Services

Vicky Gillespie

School Nurse | John Mills

Instructional Coaching

Megan Johnson

Math Specialist | John Mills

Library Services

Jeanne Fox

Library Clerk | John Mills

  • johnmillselementarylibrary.weebly.com (opens in new window)

Reading

Karen Belluomini

Reading Specialist | John Mills

Tracey Laskowski

Reading Specialist | John Mills

Social Work

Bernadine Edwards

Social Worker | John Mills

Patricia Faldani

Social Worker | John Mills

Special Education | Teachers

Sheryl Andrews

Teacher | Special Education | John Mills

Celia Davenport

Teacher | Special Education | John Mills

Jacqueline Farrell

Teacher | Special Education | John Mills

Emily Golz

Teacher | Special Education | John Mills

Kelly Guilde

Teacher | Special Education | John Mills

Rebecca Knauer

Teacher | Special Education | John Mills

Mary Pat Lagattuta

Teacher | Special Education | John Mills

Kathy Morrison

Teacher | Special Education | John Mills

Anne Owen

Teacher | Special Education | John Mills

Nicole Pconka

Teacher | Special Education | John Mills

Nicole Warren

Teacher | Special Education | John Mills

Special Education | Paraprofessionals

Gloriane Bork

Parapro | Special Education | John Mills

Jamie Carbone

Parapro | Special Education | John Mills

Tanisha Cross

Parapro | Special Education | John Mills

Sheyla Cruz-Gomez

Parapro | Special Education | John Mills

Haley Devitt

Parapro | Special Education | John Mills

Margaret Fleming

Parapro | Special Education | John Mills

Erika Sanchez-Martinez

Parapro | Special Education | John Mills

Hitayu Shah

Parapro | Special Education | John Mills

Keelia Shanahan

Parapro | Special Education | John Mills

Sharon Thezan

Parapro | PK & Special Education | John Mills

Margaret Utterback

Parapro | Special Education | John Mills

Teresa Zabrodzka

Parapro | Special Education | John Mills

Specials | Art

Todd Siegel

Teacher | Art | John Mills

  • sites.google.com/epcusd401.org/art (opens in new window)

Specials | Enrichment

Amy Fishman

Teacher | Enrichment | John Mills

Specials | Music

Nathan Whittaker

Teacher | Music | John Mills

Specials | Physical Education

Dhimitri Treska

Teacher | Physical Education | John Mills

Specials | Technology

Stephanie Gose

Teacher | Technology | John Mills

Speech-Language Pathology

Brianna Campbell

Speech-Language Pathologist | John Mills

Kathryn Freitag

Speech-Language Pathologist | John Mills

Maureen Ramirez

Speech-Language Pathologist | John Mills